Saturday, December 26, 2009

What's Up You Stalkers Out There!

Here's a lil' somethin' somethin' for you guys..
Recently ive been working my ass off at work!
At the same time facebook-ing and making time for my loved ones..
And also,just happen recently.. I got to know a guy from the States..
He is a rocker! A drummer rather..
Besides all that,he is very down to earth..Easy to talk to.. :))
so far,his charms has worked on me..
Very fond of him at the moment..
DOnt know where this is going but im more than happy to give it a go..
He lives in Florida and im here in Malaysia..
Distance is a tricky bugger let me tell u that! But somehow i feel that he is worth the wait.. :))

Til then..
Stay Tune-

Haven't been bloggin' :(

Hey guys! sorry..i havent been online here much lately due to my work at the cafe now has been 24/7..
A lot has been happening to my lie lately i just dont know where to start...
I dont feel like telling it here coz most of it its kinda personal..
BUT ive decided to tell u what i plan on doing in the future..
2010 for me is gonna be BIG!
I got plans FINALLY! and im gonna make sure it happens!!
SO this time,i promise i'll keep ya'll posted! ;))
much love.

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Few Bands That I Really Wanna Catch Them Live.

Scottish alternative rock band from Glasgow.Fran Healy,Dougie Payne,Andy Dunlop and Neil Primrose.The album The Invisible Band was released on June 11 2001 exactly on my 13th birthday.2003 they came out with another album 12 Memories and theres one brilliant track from that album called Re-Offender which is my all time favourite from them besides Sing.

I dont need to say more about this next British rock band.The Gallagher brothers Liam and Noel with two other members Paul Arthurs and Tony McCarroll.Theres too many songs from them that i love so im just gonna list a few..Dont Look Back In Anger,Go Let It Out. and Talk Tonight.


Alternative rock band from England.Damon Albarn,Graham Coxon, Alex James and Dave
Rowntree.AWESOME band right here..I use to jam with my band mates to Blur's songs.Coffee & Tv including the ever famous Song2..That song always puts me in a good mood..
These are just a few bands that i really hope to see one day.

Monday, July 27, 2009

Love Of My Life.

She means the world to me!Shaleera Johan Adam Wong..

She is the most amazing thing that has happen to me!

Sunday, July 26, 2009

One of My Many Crazy Moments With My Best Friend Yaya

This is what happens when you go out drinking with your crazy friend.

You'll end up exactly like this!!!
We had soooo much fun that night..
Mind you, it was on Vday.. 14/2/09 Friday night right after bowling at the Curve.
Both of us didnt have any dates so we decided to date each other...
I won the fight! :P

Meex & Me

"When everything inside me looks like everything i hate.You are the hope i have for change.You are the only chance i'll take." Switchfoot-On Fire-